The Weekly Dirt
WORLDCHAMPIONBULL.COM · Sep 14 – Sep 21
This Week's Best Trips
BullScoreResultSeriesWhere
Maquiado45.15BuckoffBrazilUberaba, MG
Maquiado44.80BuckoffBrazilUberaba, MG
Sicario44.65BuckoffTeamsGreensboro, NC
Bruxo44.55BuckoffBrazilUberaba, MG
Xangai44.25BuckoffBrazilSão Roque do Canaã
Carro Forte44.20BuckoffBrazilSão Roque do Canaã
2026 Unleash The Beast — Final Top 10

The 2026 World Champion Bull is Ransom. Unleash The Beast is the series that decides the title.

RankBullChamp avgSeason avgBuckoff
CRansom46.2346.2877.8%
2Pegasus45.9545.6871.4%
3Fire Zone45.4344.7794.4%
4Red Demon45.3443.0691.7%
5Buck Nasty45.2844.93100.0%
6Freedom Fighter44.8544.4175.0%
7Mr. Gold44.7044.70100.0%
8Sucker Punch44.6444.6460.0%
9Tigger44.4944.4844.4%
10Eyes On Me44.4743.4655.6%

Full rankings & record watch →

Around the Circuits

The week's best trips in the other races — separate circuits that do not decide the world title.

2026 Team Series

BullScoreResultWhere
Sicario44.65BuckoffGreensboro, NC
Sicario43.95BuckoffGreensboro, NC
Big Black43.70BuckoffGreensboro, NC

Season standings: Buck Nasty leads at 45.30 top-8 avg over 2 outs. Full Team Series standings →

2026 Challenger Series

BullScoreResultWhere
Mildred's Revenge44.00BuckoffGreen Bay, WI

Season standings: The Paint leads at 46.10 top-8 avg over 1 out. Full Challenger Series standings →

2026 PBR Australia

BullScoreResultWhere
Humdinger41.80RiddenOrange, NSW
Candy Paint41.20RiddenOrange, NSW

Season standings: Stetson Nirvana leads at 43.92 top-8 avg over 13 outs. Full PBR Australia standings →

2027 PBR Brazil

BullScoreResultWhere
Maquiado45.15BuckoffUberaba, MG
Maquiado44.80BuckoffUberaba, MG
Bruxo44.55BuckoffUberaba, MG

Season standings: Tempo Fechado leads at 45.13 top-8 avg over 2 outs. Full PBR Brazil standings →

The Hot List

Who's bucking best over the last 45 days — average bull score, three-out minimum, every circuit.

BullOutsRecordWindow avgHigh
Wicked Intentions33–046.0246.25
Cherry Shot44–045.0045.45
Fire Zone33–044.8745.15
Jailor33–044.7545.30
I'm a Hostage55–044.6745.20

The full Hot List →

Rising Stock

Young bulls trending toward elite — first recorded out inside 14 months, already averaging big scores over a small sample.

BullFirst outOutsAvgHigh
Little ZJul 17344.3744.70
SertãoAug 16344.3345.00
RednexApr 16444.3145.00
MéritoAug 15944.3145.50
Andy Frisella's CupcakeJul 31444.2444.60

The full watch list →

New on Insights

Fresh from the editorial desk — what the data is telling us, on the record and dated.

Ten Rides, One Whistle

Bushwacker and J.B. Mauney met ten times. Nine buckoffs. One 95.25-point night in Tulsa that ended a 48-out unridden streak — and after it, nobody made the whistle on Bushwacker again.

The Old Masters

The average bull's career-best trip comes at age 5. The average World Champion wins at 7.1 — and the dynasty bulls won at 9, 10, nearly 11. Longevity, not fireworks, decides titles.

All Insights →

See Them Live
PBR STOCKYARDS SHOWCASECowtown ColiseumSep 24
The Minot Y's Men PBRMinot Municipal AuditoriumSep 25
Wildcatters vs The WorldOG&E ColiseumSep 25
PBR STOCKYARDS SHOWCASECowtown ColiseumOct 1
Bedouin Shrine Presents PBR MuskogeeMuskogee Civic CenterOct 2

Full schedule →


You're receiving The Weekly Dirt because you subscribed at worldchampionbull.com. Data sourced from the PBR Data API. WorldChampionBull.com is an independent project, not affiliated with Professional Bull Riders, LLC.
Unsubscribe